Data Analysis and Accountability


Blue Ribbon Schools



Adlai Stevenson High School Lincolnshire 86-87, 90-91, 97-98, 01-02
Carmel High School Mundeline 94-96, 01-02
Highland High School Highland 01-02
Homewood-Flossmoor Community H. S. Flossmoor 82-83, 94-96, 01-02
Kennedy Junior High School Lisle 01-02
Oliver McCracken Middle School Skokie 01-02
Adler Park School Libertyville 00-01
Half Day School Lincolnshire 00-01
Henry Winkelman School Glenview 00-01
Hilda Walker Intermediate School Tinley Park 00-01
Immanuel Lutheran School Palatine 87-88, 00-01
Jones-Farrar Early Leaning Center Freeport 00-01
Near North Montessori School Chicago 00-01
Pleasant Hill School Palatine 00-01
Taylor Park Elementary School Freeport 00-01
Thomas Jefferson School Hoffman Estates 00-01
Union Ridge School Harwood Heights 00-01
Alex M. Martino Junior High School New Lenox 99-00
Buffalo Grove High School Buffalo Grove 99-00
Carl Sandburg Junior High School Rolling Meadows 99-00
Carlinville High School Carlinville 99-00
Central Junior High School Evergreen Park 99-00
F.E. Peacock Junior High School Itasca 99-00
Field Middle School Northbrook 99-00
Jefferson Middle School Champaign 99-00
Palatine High School Palatine 99-00
Warren Township High School Gurnee 99-00
Lincoln Elementary School Elmhurst 98-99
Hunting Ridge Elementary School Palatine 98-99
Adlai E. Stevenson II Elementary School Elk Grove Village 98-99
Infant Jesus of Prague Flossmoor 98-99
Boylan Central Catholic High School Rockford 86-87, 90-91, 97-98
Warren P. Shepherd Junior High School Ottawa 97-98
Plum Grove Junior High School Rolling Meadows 97-98
Our Lady of the Wayside School Arlington Heights 96-97
Westbrook School Glenview 87-88, 96-97
Grayslake Middle School Grayslake 96-97
Neil Armstrong School Hoffman Estates 96-97
James Hart School Homewood 96-97
Pleasantdale Elementary School La Grange 96-97
Metamora Grade School Metamora 96-97
Michael Collins School Schaumburg 96-97
Pleasant Hill Elementary School Springfield 96-97
Champaign Central High School Champaign 88-89, 94-96
Marian Catholic High School Chicago Heights 84-85, 94-96
Elk Grove High School Elk Grove Village 94-96
Margaret Mead Junior High School Elk Grove Village 94-96
James B. Conant High School Hoffman Estates 94-96
Walter R. Sundling Junior High School Palatine 94-96
Rolling Meadows High School Rolling Meadows 94-96
St. Charles High School St. Charles 94-96
Immaculate Heart of Mary High School Westchester 94-96
Northwood Middle School Woodstock 94-96
Arnett C. Lines School Barrington 93-94
Crete-Monee Middle School Crete 93-94
Frankfort Junior High School Frankfort 93-94
Lake Forest Country Day School Lake Forest 93-94
Butterfield School Libertyville 93-94
Haines School New Lenox 93-94
Booth Tarkington School Wheeling 93-94
Barrington High School Barrington 92-93
Brehm Preparatory School Carbondale 92-93
Deerfield High School Deerfield 92-93
Prospect High School Mount Prospect 92-93
Mundelein High School Mundelein 92-93
Palatine High School Palatine 92-93
Schaumburg High School Schaumburg 92-93
Community High School West Chicago 92-93
Regina Dominican High School Wilmette 92-93
Grove Avenue School Barrington 91-92
Lake Bluff Junior High School Lake Bluff 91-92
Sheridan School Lake Forest 85-86, 91-92
Adler Park School Libertyville 91-92
Laura B. Sprague School Lincolnshire 85-86, 91-92
Washington School Mundelein 91-92
Arnold J. Tyler School New Lenox 91-92
Caroline Bentley School New Lenox 91-92
Northbrook Junior High School Northbrook 91-92
St. Damian School Oak Forest 91-92
St. Luke School River Forest 91-92
Trinity Lutheran School Roselle 91-92
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School Chicago 86-87, 90-91
Madonna High School Chicago 90-91
Maine Township High School West Des Plaines 90-91
Deer Path Junior High School Lake Forest 86-87, 90-91
Highland Upper Grade Center Libertyville 90-91
Libertyville Community High School Libertyville 90-91
Amos Alonzo Stagg High School Palos Hills 90-91
Niles North High School Skokie 90-91
Niles West High School Skokie 90-91
Wilmette Junior High School Wilmette 90-91
New Trier Township High School Winnetka 90-91
Carrie Busey School Champaign 89-90
Dr. Howard Elementary School Champaign 89-90
Avoco West Elementary School Glenview 89-90
St. Isaac Jogues School Hinsdale 89-90
The School of Saint Mary Lake Forest 89-90
Rockland School Libertyville 89-90
Sparta Primary Attendance Center Sparta 89-90
John Hersey High School Arlington Heights 88-89
Weber High School Chicago 88-89
Crete-Monee Junior High School Crete 88-89
Edgewood Middle School Highland Park 88-89
Maine Township High School South Park Ridge 88-89
Roosevelt School River Forest 88-89
Holy Angels School Aurora 87-88
Wood View Elementary School Bolingbrook 87-88
Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School Chicago 87-88
Saint Stanislaus Bishop and Martyr School Chicago 87-88
Wilmot Elementary School Deerfield 87-88
The Avery Coonley School Downers Grove 87-88
Indian Trail School Highland Park 87-88
Lincoln Elementary School Highland Park 87-88
Oak Terrace School Highwood 87-88
Cherokee School Lake Forest 87-88
Deer Path Middle School Lake Forest 87-88
Riverton Middle School Riverton 87-88
Hawthorn Intermediate School Vernon Hills 87-88
Hawthorn Junior High School Vernon Hills 87-88
Franklin Middle School Wheaton 87-88
Champaign Middle School at Columbia Champaign 86-87
Marist High School Chicago 86-87
St. Rita High School Chicago 86-87
University of Chicago Laboratory High School Chicago 86-87
Daniel Wright Middle School Lake Forest 86-87
Mahomet-Seymour High School Mahomet 86-87
Saint Louise de Marillac High School Northfield 86-87
O'Fallon Township High School O'Fallon 86-87
William Fremd High School Palatine 86-87
Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School Wheeling 86-87
Wheeling High School Wheeling 86-87
Kenneth E. Neubert Elementary School Algonquin 85-86
John W. Gates Elementary School Aurora 85-86
Garden Hills Elementary School Champaign 85-86
Saint Matthias School Chicago 85-86
Nob Hill School Country Club Hills 85-86
Holy Cross School Deerfield 85-86
Hadley Junior High School Glen Ellyn 85-86
Ravinia School Highland Park 85-86
Winston Churchill School Homewood 85-86
La Grange Highlands Elementary School La Grange 85-86
Everett School Lake Forest 85-86
St. Joan of Arc School Lisle 85-86
Fairview South School Skokie 85-86
Academy of Our Lady Chicago 84-85
Brother Rice High School Chicago 84-85
De La Salle Institute Chicago 84-85
Hales Franciscan High School Chicago 84-85
Notre Dame High School Chicago 84-85
Alan B. Shepard Junior High School Deerfield 84-85
Leyden East Campus Franklin 84-85
Springman Junior High School Glenview 84-85
Hoffman Estates High School Hoffman Estates 84-85
Carmel High School for Girls Mundelein 84-85
Leyden West Campus North Lake 84-85
Carl Sandburg High School Orland Park 84-85
Maine Township High School East Park Ridge 84-85
Thomas Junior High School Arlington Heights 83-84
Luther High School South Chicago 83-84
Mt. Carmel High School Chicago 83-84
Wilmot Junior High School Deerfield 83-84
Community High School North Downers Grove 83-84
Glenbrook South High School Glenview 83-84
Glenbrook North High School Northbrook 83-84
Fenwick High School Oak Park 83-84
Rich South High School Richton Park 83-84
Medinah Elementary School Roselle 83-84
Old Orchard Junior High School Skokie 83-84
York Community High School Elmhurst 82-83
Elm Place Middle School Highland Park 82-83

back to index